Uramanat Village

Also known as: Horaman, Uraman, Hewraman, Oraman Village

In western part of Iran, on the heart of Zagros mountains, centuries years ago a historical village is created on a special form which is still running. similar to Masuleh village in Gilan province, Kurdish people built the village like a ladder on the steep-slope of the mount, so that the roof of a house is the yard of the other.

 Uramanat village is located in Kurdestan province, is the complex of history and nature. The locals have very beautiful traditional dresses, inspired from culture and nature.

You'll definately surprise by folk music and native language and warm hospitality of them.

  • 4
  • 16
 
 
     
    Show More ...
     

      Error 500

      Internal Server Error.