Tabiat Bridge

Also known as: Nature Bridge, Pol Tabiat, Pol-e-Tabiat

Tabiat Bridge (Tabiat means Nature in Farsi) is a three-story bridge for pedestrians, which links the Water and Fire Park with the Taleqani Park, providing a breathtaking view into Abbas Abad forests in the capital of Iran,Tehran. Built for a length of 300 meters, the unique structure stands on a series of balusters built in the form of trees and gets its name from its successful assimilation into the nature. When on the bridge you will notice stairs leading to the top, where you will find a platform allowing you to take fantastic pictures of the city, and to the bottom, where you are presented with restaurants and food courts that overlook the city merged with pleasant scenery of green hill tops. It’s a perfect place to spend your time –especially at sunset.

 

Experience walking over Tabiat Bridge right from your browser

To experience walking over Tabiat Bridge  using our recent 360 video ( 360 degree or immersive video), Click  Video 360 located under the media area , Wait for the video to be loaded (Please note that 360 videos are taking longer time to be loaded), Click "play", Click the video area, Use the arrow keys or drag the mouse or just move your smart phone to start your adventure!.

To experience the virtual reality, press "Enter VR" (This option is available only in compatible devices). To configure your virtual reality viewer, press "VR Setup".
PersiaPort virtual reality is configurable with most VR viewers including Google Cardboard and Homido.
Please make sure that you are using the latest version of your browser for a better experience.

Also to experience standing over Tabiat Bridge using our recent 360 photo ( 360 degree or immersive photo), Click Video 360 located under the media area, Use the arrow keys or drag the mouse or just move your smart phone to start your adventure!

  • 151
  • 258
  • 1
 
 
     
    Show More ...
     

      Error 500

      Internal Server Error.